SENIOR FIXTURES

WEEK 1*

 May 4

1st XI: @ROYSTON

2nd XI: @ICKLETON

3rd XI: BAR HILL

WEEK 5

 JUNE 1

1st XI: BYE

2nd XI: WEST. COLVILLE

3rd XI: STEEPLE MORDEN

WEEK 9

 JUNE 29

1st XI: LONGSTANTON

2nd XI: @SAWSTON III

3rd XI: LINTON II

WEEK 13

 JULY 27

1st XI: NEEDINGWORTH

2nd XI: @CAM KERALA

3rd XI: @HARDWICK II

WEEK 17*

 AUGUST 24

1st XI: MARCH II

2nd XI: @THRIPLOW II

3rd XI: @GIRTON II

WEEK 2

 MAY 11

1st XI: GODOLPHIN

2nd XI: @DULLINGHAM

3rd XI: COTON II

WEEK 6

 JUNE 8

1st XI: CAMBRIDGE N.C.I.

2nd XI: BYE

3rd XI: BYE

WEEK 10

 JULY 6

1st XI: @CAMBOURNE

2nd XI: NEWTON

3rd XI: @SAFF. WALDEN IV

WEEK 14

 AUGUST 3

1st XI: ABINGTON

2nd XI: @WEST. COLVILLE

3rd XI: @BARRINGTON

WEEK 18

 AUGUST 31

1st XI: @LONGSTANTON

2nd XI: SAWSTON III

3rd XI: BYE

WEEK 3

 MAY 18

1st XI: FULBOURN

2nd XI: @FULBOURN II

3rd XI: CHERRY HINTON

WEEK 7

 JUNE 15

1st XI: @CAMBOURNE

2nd XI: NEWTON

3rd XI: @SAFF. WALDEN IV

WEEK 11

 JULY 13

1st XI: @GODOLPHIN

2nd XI: DULLINGHAM

3rd XI: @CAMDEN II

WEEK 15

 AUGUST 10

1st XI: @CAMBRIDGE N.C.I.

2nd XI: BYE

3rd XI: CAMBOURNE III

WEEK 19

 SEPT. 7

1st XI: @ABINGTON

2nd XI: BYE

3rd XI: BYE

WEEK 4*

 MAY 25

1st XI: @NEEDINGWORTH

2nd XI: CAM KERALA

3rd XI: BYE

WEEK 8

 JUNE 22

1st XI: @MARCH II

2nd XI: THRIPLOW III

3rd XI: BYE

WEEK 12

 JULY 20

1st XI: @FULBOURN

2nd XI: FULBOURN II

3rd XI: @FEN DITTON

WEEK 16

 AUGUST 17

1st XI: CAMBOURNE

2nd XI: @NEWTON

3rd XI: @ELSWORTH

GREAT SHELFORD CRICKET CLUB

 SENIOR FIXTURES

Division C

UNDER 15

 

All fixtures take place on

Monday at 6pm

*09.05 @LONGSTANTON

13.05 @LINTON

20.05 BYE

27.05 BANK HOLIDAY

03.06 @CAMBRIDGE CITY

10.06 BYE

**14.05 WEST. COLVILLE

17.06 LINTON 

24.06 @WEST. COLVILLE

01.07 CAMBRIDGE CITY

08.07 @HAVERHILL

15.07 HAVERHILL

* the cup fixture against Longstanton will take place on a Thursday

** the fixture against Weston Colville will take place on a Friday 

Division E

UNDER 11

GIRLS

 

All fixtures take place on

Monday at 6pm

*30.04 @GSCC (B)

06.05 BYE

**17.05 @SAWSTON

20.05 @FOXTON

27.05 BANK HOLIDAY

***01.06 GSCC (B)

03.06 @CAMBRIDGE CITY

**14.06 FOXTON

17.06 @SAWSTON

24.06 BYE

**05.07 CAMBRIDGE CITY

08.07 BYE

15.07 BYE

* the fixture against Great Shelford (Boys) will take place on a Tuesday

** the fixtures against Sawston & Babraha, Foxton, and City of Cambridge will take place on a Friday 

*** the fixture against Great Shelford (Boys) will take place on a Saturday

Division D

UNDER 13

 

All fixtures take place on

Thursday at 6pm

*05.05 @SAWSTON

16.05 SAFF. WALDEN

23.05 @COKENACH

**07.06 @THRIPLOW

13.06 COKENACH

20.06 @SAFF. WALDEN

27.06 BYE

04.07 THRIPLOW

11.07 @ROYSTON

18.07 ROYSTON

* cup fixtures take place on a Sunday

** the fixture against Thriplow will take place on a Friday

Division A

UNDER 9

 

Exact dates and times TBC

Check back soon for an updated fixture list for our Under 9 team.

Premier Division

UNDER 11

MIXED

 

All fixtures take place on

Monday at 6pm

06.05 @SAFF. WALDEN

13.05 @COTON

*24.05 SAFF. WALDEN

27.05 BANK HOLIDAY

*07.06 CAMBRIDGE CITY

10.06 BYE

*21.06 SAFF. WALDEN 

24.06 BYE

01.07 BYE

08.07 @SAFF. WALDEN

*19.07 COTON

* the fixtures against Saffron Walden, City of Cambridge, and Coton will take place on a Friday

Division E

UNDER 11

BOYS

 

All fixtures take place on

Monday at 6pm

*30.04 GSCC (G)

06.05 @FOXTON

13.05 BYE

20.05 CAMBRIDGE CITY

27.05 BANK HOLIDAY

**01.06 @GSCC (G)

***05.06 SAWSTON

10.06 @CAMBRIDGE CITY

17.06 BYE

24.06 FOXTON

01.07 @SAWSTON

08.07 BYE

15.07 BYE

* the fixture against Great Shelford (Girls) will take place on a Tuesday

** the fixture against Great Shelford (Girls) will take place on a Saturday

*** the fixture against Sawston will take place on a Wednesday

JUNIOR FIXTURES

 

info@greatshelfordcc.com

© 2019 Great Shelford Cricket Club

#SHELLS